Agrimaster

Agribusiness Accounting Software

Powerful Features

Master your finances with:

  • Single Entry Cashbook
  • Budgeting Tools
  • Data Control
  • Stock Control
  • Tax Compliance
  • Grain Calculator

Privacy Policy

Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd is dedicated to keeping your details private. Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd may collect and hold the following kinds of personal information about you: name, address, telephone number and email address, transaction details associated with your purchases from us including credit card details. Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd may collect personal information about you when you purchase goods and services from us or our related entities, when you contact us or our related entities with an enquiry. Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd may hold personal information about you electronically and in hard copy records. Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured. We take all steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to protect personal information that we hold from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure and to destroy or de-identify personal information that we no longer need and are not required by law to retain.

We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone or otherwise disclose it to any third party except on a confidential basis to agents, advisers and suppliers that we use in the ordinary operation of our business. We are not likely to disclose personal information about you to any overseas recipients. We use this information to identify your orders, provide you with our monthly newsletter (if applicable) and to personalise your shopping experience with us; that’s all. Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd uses cookies to allow you to login to your account, maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Cookies sent to your computer from Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd only last while you’re browsing our website.

We do not store persistent cookies on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience. Whenever you use our web site, or any other web site, the computer on which the web pages are stored (the Web server) needs to know the network address of your computer so that it can send the requested web pages to your Internet browser. The unique network address of your computer is called its “IP address,” and is sent automatically each time you access any Internet site. From a computer’s IP address, it is possible to determine the general geographic location of that computer, but otherwise it is anonymous.

The Agrimaster website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites.

To opt out of the above you can visit the DAA opt-out site www.aboutads.info or the NAI opt-out site at networkadvertising.org/choices, or for those in Europe, the EDAA opt out site at youronlinechoices.eu.

We also use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Display Network (GDN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google's or any other 3rd party remarketing system. The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.''

You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: Google Analytics opt-out  

We do not keep a record of the IP addresses from which users access our site except where you have specifically provided us with information about yourself, in which case we also record your IP address for security purposes. An example of this would be when proceeding to a checkout to finalise an order you may wish to make. After completing the form provided, your IP address will be stored along with a transaction number that allows us to track your order.

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by writing to our Privacy Officer at the address below.  Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will endeavour to provide you with a suitable range of choices as to how you access it (eg. emailing or mailing it to you).

If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete, out of date, irrelevant, misleading or inaccurate, then you may request that we correct it.  If we are satisfied that the information requires correction, we will take such steps (if any) as are reasonable in the circumstances to correct such information having regard to the purpose for which the information is held. If we refuse to correct the information as requested by you, then we will give you a written notice which sets out the reasons for the refusal (except to the extent that it would be unreasonable to do so), the mechanisms available to complain about the refusal and any other matter proscribed by the Privacy Act 1988.

If you consider that we have breached the Privacy Act 1988, you may complain to us by writing to our Privacy Officer at the address below within 6 months of the date of the alleged breach. You must specify full details of the alleged breach. Our Privacy Officer will investigate the complaint and advise you in writing of the outcome of the investigation within 60 days of receipt of the complaint. If we have breached the Privacy Act 1988, we will endeavour to rectify the breach in an appropriate manner.

Any questions or complaints about this policy or the management of any personal information about you by Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd should be made in writing to the address below.

The Privacy Officer
Mastergroup (Aust.) Pty Ltd
PO Box 7138
SHENTON PARK  WA  6008
Phone 1800 110 000
Email marketing@mastergroup.net.au

Testimonials

  • "It is good to ring a company that say that they will ring you back and they actually DO everytime! Thanks"

    Janet Naughton, T B & J L Naughton, Yelbeni
  • "Very good support service. Friendly people who are always helpful and always follow up with a quick call to check all is well. Keep up the good work."

    Rod & Annie Pascoe, P J & A Pascoe, Kellerberrin
  • "The service is very professional and I feel comfortable asking the 'silly' questions as staff are always friendly and helpful no matter how silly the question is."

    Joanne Doncon, K E & G M Doncon, Wickepin
  • "I've always found support to be very helpful and patient and that calls are returned within a short space of time."

    Maureen Borello, Mt Emu Pastoral Co, Hughenden
  • "I have had excellent assistance from the support team. Some of my problems were a bit complex and further info was needed from within the office to assist, but it was all fine. I commend your support team for their help at all times."

    Margaret & Graeme Jones, Corackerup Farming, Ongerup
  • "Have always found the staff more than helpful and sometimes just talking to someone you are able to nut out problems too."

    Beth Lanagan, Lanagan Farms, Esperance
  • "I have always found everyone very helpful and can say nothing but praise for all of the staff I have had contact with during my first 12 months with Agrimaster."

    Janet & Ian Turner, I P Turner & Co, Moora
  • "We are very satisfied with the help that we receive from Agrimaster Support. The staff are always friendly and very helpful, keep up the good work."

    Garry & Brenda Lieschke, Eric Lieschke Family Trust, Walla Walla
  • "Find Agrimaster Support very useful back up for keeping farm financial records correctly."

    Gregory & Gail Moulton, J A & S D Moulton, Beverley
  • "I find the online service perfect for my situation."

    Robyn Reid, C W Reid & Co, Latham
  • "You are doing a great job, I use the support about once a year, but when I do it is very valuable."

    Diane Hudson, Yleena Farm, Dowerin
  • "Agrimaster cashbook and reconciliation has organised the office to perfection."

    Mary Jones, A J & M D Jones, Mukinbudin
  • "A comprehensive farm package, constantly updated, user friendly and backed up with great support from friendly, caring, knowledgeable staff who reply promptly to all queries."

    Wendy Wittwer, N H Wittwer & Co, Cuballing
  • "Agrimaster is quick and easy compared to what friends say about their programs and the support staff are great. I use Agrimaster for two businesses."

    Kim McLean, W E & M A McLean & Sons, Lake King
  • "Agrimaster has taken book work from a nightmare to a dream. No more putting off budgets, books, banking or BAS. Agrimaster makes it understandable and easy."

    Marie O’Neill, J A & M B O'Neill, Watheroo
  • "I love Agrimaster as it is relatively easy to learn, our accountant uses it and the support staff are wonderful."

    Steph Longmuir, KIRP Nominees, Koorda
  • "I like Agrimaster because the program is designed specifically for rural use and has the capacity to provide information at either basic or advanced levels."

    Robbie Bowey, P J Bowey & Co, Kulin
  • "Agrimaster is evolving as the industry is evolving. It is relevant, up to date and it is dealing efficiently with the ever increasing office work."

    Neville Mycock, J Mycock & Sons, Kukerin
  • "Our Accountant is happy, accountant bill has reduced, father in law happy, daughter in law very happy!"

    Sharon Anderson, Anderson Farms, Lancelin
  • "I see the whole Agrimaster programme in the same way we see our farm machinery out in the paddock. It needs to be looked after and kept up to date to get the most out of it. That's why we always renew our membership on time! "

    Pam Mortimer, Tullamore NSW
  • "The best reason for staying with Agrimaster after the long time quality of the program is of course the quality and speed of support. I don't care what it costs I will always keep it as part of my package. "

    Scott Chirnside, Chirnside Agriculture Pty Ltd
  • "Since 1987, I have always done my own Budgets in Agrimaster and I have never had a Budget refused by the bank. I believe I am my own Farm Consultant."

    Neville Humphries, Balla-Bankina, Geraldton
  • "I have been using the Agrimaster program since the start of 1987. I have grown with the program over the years and find it easy to use. I would recommend the Agrimaster program to anybody in the agriculture business, it has helped greatly."

    Neville Humphries, Balla-Bankina, Geraldton
  • "Exceptional Service. Support is wonderful at explaining what to do either over the phone or by email. I was in an urgent spot of trouble trying to pay shearers, a job previously done by a contractor who had since retired. Support came to my rescue!"

    Jane Woodburn, Wandobah Pastoral, Dunkfield VIC

Buy Agrimaster Today

Purchase Agrimaster today and start using the best farm financial management software. Buy Agrimaster

Terms & Conditions

Please check every checkbox to recognise that you have read and agreed to these terms and conditions.